Afterschool Activities

Early Childhood Activities 2019 - 2020

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1

Ballet *

Ms. Indre

14.45-15.20

Ages 3 - 5 year olds

Mob. +370615 70240

Indre.martuseviciene@gmail.com

 

Chess

Mr. Jonas

Ages 5 -7 y.o.

15.30 -16.00

Cafeteria

 

Spanish Club

Mr. Ricardo

Ages 4-6 y.o.

14.45-15.30/ Smart board room

2

Karate Club*
 
Ages 4-6

15.30-16.15

Panda classroom

Cost 25 euro/month

danas@karateklubas.lt

       

* This club is hosted by an outside teacher. There will be an additional fee for this club.
The VIS Front Desk Staff is happy to assist parents in to identify clubs and activities in the community. 

 

Primary School Afterschool Activities 2019 - 2020

Primary School Afterschool Activities 2019 - 2020

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Gardening/Roots and   Shoots

 14.45-15.30

 3rd floor

 Ms. Stacy

 Grades 3-5

     Homework club

     14.45-15.30

     2nd floor Room 2.6

     Ms. Tatjana and  

     Ms.  Brittany

     Grades 1 - 5

      

 Karate Club*

 Beginners 14.45 – 15.30/Gym

 Advanced 15.30 – 16.30/Gym

 Mr. Norbertas

 Grades 1 – 5

  Cost 25 euro/month

 danas@karateklubas.lt

Homework club

14.45 – 15.30

Ms. Lauren and Ms. Alisa

Grades 5, 4th floor: room 4.5

Grades 2, 3rd floor: room

 Art Club

   14.45-  15.30

 3rd floor, Art room

 Ms. Sorour

 Grades 1 - 5

     EAL Club

   (by invitation only)

   14:45-15.30

   3rd floor

   Ms. Dalia

   Grades 2-5

     Lithuanian Homework  support

     14.45-15.30

      3rd floor

     Ms. Agne

     Grades 1 - 5

  VIS Vocal Ensemble*

  14:45 –15:30

     Ms. Baiba

     Grades 2 - 5

     45 euro/month

   Baiba.skurstene@gmail.com  

 Lithuanian homework club

 14.45-15.30

   Ms. Juste

 (2nd floor)

 Grades 1 - 5

  Spanish Club

  14. 45 – 15. 30

  Mr. Ricardo

  EC – Grade 4

  4th floor/ Smartboard room

     VIS Vocal Ensemble*

     14:45 –15:30

        Ms. Baiba

        Grades 2 - 5

        45 eur/per month

     Baiba.skurstene@gmail.com  

       

     Geography Club

     14.45-15.30

     Mr. Ryan

     3rd floor Room 3.4

     Grades 2 -5

   Chess Club

   14.45 – 15.30

   Mr. Jonas/Cafeteria

   Grades 1 – 5

   

 EAL Club

 (3rd   floor)

  14:45-15.30

  Ms. Dalia

  Grades 2-5

 

   

        Ballet*

        15:20-16:15

        Ms. Indre/Gym

        Ages 6-9

        Cost

       Mob. +370615 70240

Indre.martuseviciene@gmail.com

     Student Council

     14.45-15.30

     3rd Floor: 3BE room

     Ms. Bethany

     Grades 3-5

    

   Drama Club

   Ms. Jemma

   Blue room

   14.45 – 15.30

   Grades 1 - 5

 

   

      Hip Hop Club*

      Grades 1 - 4

      15.00 – 16.00/Gym

      Grades 5 and up

       16.00–17.00/               Gym

       Mr. Igor

  Igor.zagun@gmail.com

 

   Hip Hop Club*

    Grades 1 - 4

    15.00-16.00/Gym

    Grades 5 and up

    16.00-17.00/ Gym

     Mr. Igor

  Igor.zagun@gmail.com

 

* This club is hosted by an outside teacher. There will be an additional fee for this club.

 

 

Extra curricular options in Vilnius

 
SPORTS
Ice skating Pramogų arena www.pramoguarena.lt Ąžuolyno g. 9 8 5 242 4444
 Swimming    Lietuvos vaikų jaunimo centras www.lvjc.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 25 8 5 273 3333
 Forum Palace www.forumpalace.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 26 8 5 263 6666
 Victoria Gym www.victoria-gym.lt  Trinapolio g. 11 8 620 98998
 Tennis    SEB arena www.sebarena.lt  Ąžuolyno g.7 8 5 236 2205
 Tennis & More www.tennisandmore.lt  Malūnų g. 5 8 698 70435
 Sereikiškių parko teniso aikštynas www.tenisonamai.lt  Švyturio g. 19-72 8 617 03718
 Basketball   Šarūno Marčiulionio krepšinio akademija www.krepsinioakademija.lt  Raitininkų g. 4a 8 5 272 2344
 Vilniaus krepšinio mokykla www.vilniauskrepsiniomokykla.lt  Birželio 23-iosios 10A 8 5 233 5300
 Football    Žalgirietis www.zalgirietis.lt  P. Žadeikos g. 12-12 8 671 13138
 Sportima www.sportima.lt  Ąžuolyno g. 5 8 5 230 5885
 Vilniaus futbolo mokykla -  Rinktinės g. 3/11 8 5 272 7949
 Horseriding  Belmonto žirgynas www.jok.lt  Belmonto g. 34 B 8 699 27793
 Kickboxing  Spartos sporto klubas www.spartagym.lt  Šeškinės g. 22A 8 683 77527
 Table tennis  LVJC www.lvjc.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 25 8 5 273 3333
 Ice hockey  Akropolis www.akropolis.lt  Ozo g. 25 8 659 91974
 Rock climbing  Montis magia www.montismagia.lt  Kalvarijų g. 6 8 699 52012
 Fitness  Forum Palace www.forumpalace.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 26 8 5  263 6666
 Yoga  Mai Ram Joga Ashram www.aikido-aidas.lt  Didlaukio g. 94-15 8 650 59777
 Karate  Klubas "Lūšis" www.karatedo.lt  Laisvės pr. 121 8 5 248 1555
 DANCING  
 Ballet   Lietuvos vaikų jaunimo centras www.lvjc.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 25 8 5 273 3333
 Vilniaus baletas www.vilniausbaletas.lt  Vokiečių g. 13-9 8 685 43907
 Dancing   Lietuvos vaikų jaunimo centras www.lvjc.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 25  8 5 273 3333
 Kandela www.kandela.lt  Savanorių pr. 78 8 678 81993
 MUSIC    
 Singing  Balio Dvariono muzikos mokykla www.dvariono.lt  T. Kosčiuskos g. 13 8 5 261 0765
 Piano   Balio Dvariono muzikos mokykla  www.dvariono.lt  T. Kosčiuskos g. 13  8 5 261 0765
 LVJC www.lvjc.lt  Konstitucijos pr. 25  8 5 273 3333
 Piano, singing  Vilniaus Algirdo muzikos mokykla www.vamm.lt  Algirdo g. 23/6 8 5 233 2414
 Cello  Naujosios Vilnos muzikos mokykla www.nvmm.lt  Karklėnų g. 9 8 5 267 4718
 Music, dancing, arts  Džimba www.dzimba.lt  Saltoniškių g. 9 8 5 263 6019
 Guitar  Yamaha muzikos mokykla www.muzikosmokykla.lt  Rūdninkų g. 18/2 8 5 212 6522
Singing Choras "Ąžuoliukas" www.azuoliukas.lt Užupio g. 19-34 8 612 29419
ART
Art Vilniaus vaikų ir jaunimo dailės mokykla www.dailesmokykla.lt Vilniaus g. 39/6 8 5 212 2736
Ceramics Keramikos studija www.keramikasau.lt Trakų g. 9/1
M.K. Paco g. 4
8  600 68233
Drawing on water UAB "Artoteka" www.artoteka.lt A. Strazdelio g.1 8 683 03609
Drawing, photographing Baltas lapas www.baltaslapas.lt Radvilaitės g. 7 Šiltadaržio skg. 2 8 650 86071
Drawing Vilniaus Justino Vienožinsio dailės mokykla www.vienozinskio.vilnius.lm.lt S.Konarskio g. 37 8 5 233 2550
OTHER
Weekend school Svajonių mokykla www.svajoniumokykla.lt Kauno g. 34 8 685 54414